BURY TOWN vs HALESOWEN TOWN

back to top
Teams information
Bury Town team logo

Bury Town

name Bury Town Football Club
found 1872
country country flag England
Halesowen Town team logo

Halesowen Town

name Halesowen Town Football Club
found 1873
country country flag England
Next match
Bury Town team logo
2026-08-08 14:00
Bury Town vs Halesowen Town
 country flag England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
Halesowen Town team logo
Bury Town team logo
2026-08-08 14:00
Bury Town vs Halesowen Town
 country flag England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
Halesowen Town team logo
Matches between teams
2026-03-21
3
1
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
2025-11-08
2
1
Half time result2 2
(7') Unknown
Finley Holmes (13')
(32') George Quantrell
competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
Summary match factsAll team matches 2Bury Town wins 1Halesowen Town wins 1Draw matches 0
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-07-25 Bury Town 1 2 Cambridge City +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-17 Ipswich Wanderers 1 1 Bury Town +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-04-25 Bury Town 0 1 Kettering +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
2026-04-18 Barwell 0 3 Bury Town +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
2026-04-11 Bury Town 0 0 AFC Stamford +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
2026-04-06 Leiston FC 1 3 Bury Town +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
2026-04-03 Bury Town 1 1 Worcester +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
2026-03-28 Harborough Town FC 2 2 Bury Town +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
2026-03-21 Halesowen Town 3 1 Bury Town +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
2026-03-14 Bury Town 1 1 Redditch +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
Team form
DLDDWDWLDL
2026-07-28 Halesowen Town 3 3 Stourbridge +
Half time result2 2
Unknown (14')
Unknown (25')
(30') Unknown
(33') Unknown
(81') Unknown
Unknown (89')
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-25 Halesowen Town 2 2 Tamworth +
Half time result1 0
(2') Unknown
(67') Unknown
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-18 Halesowen Town 0 2 Kidderminster +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-14 Afc Wulfrunians 0 3 Halesowen Town +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-10 Lye Town 1 4 Halesowen Town +
Half time result1 2
no action competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-04-29 Spalding United 1 0 Halesowen Town +
Half time result0 0
Unknown (12')
(32') Unknown
Unknown (53')
Unknown (60')
(63') Unknown
(75') Unknown
Unknown (80')
Unknown (88')
competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central Playoffs 2025/2026
2026-04-25 Halesowen Town 5 0 AFC Sudbury +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
2026-04-18 Kettering 0 0 Halesowen Town +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
2026-04-11 Halesowen Town 1 3 Harborough Town FC +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
2026-04-06 Bromsgrove Sporting FC 0 2 Halesowen Town +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Southern Premier Division Central 2025/2026
Team form
WLDWLWWLDD
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Bury Town wins
2
Number of Bury Town draws
5
Number of Bury Town loses
3
Average scored goals per match
1.3
Average conceded goals per match
1.2
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
5
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
Number of Halesowen Town wins
4
Number of Halesowen Town draws
3
Number of Halesowen Town loses
3
Average scored goals per match
2
Average conceded goals per match
1.2
Chance to score goal next match
70 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
60 %
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
3
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
4
Time without scored goal
9 min.
Time without conceded goal
1 min.
advertisment
Team standings
England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Halesowen Town 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
2 Bishops Stortford 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
3 Leamington 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
4 Worcester 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
5 Kettering 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
6 Bury Town 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
7 Leiston FC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
8 Redditch 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
9 Stourbridge 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
10 Hitchin 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
11 Banbury United 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
12 Rushall Olympic 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
13 AFC Stamford 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
14 Needham Market 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
15 Leighton Town 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
16 Stratford 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
17 Peterborough Sports 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
18 Alvechurch 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
19 Bromsgrove Sporting FC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
20 Racing Club Warwick 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
21 Anstey Nomads 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
22 Real Bedford 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Halesowen Town 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
2 Bishops Stortford 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
3 Leamington 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
4 Worcester 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
5 Kettering 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
6 Bury Town 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
7 Leiston FC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
8 Redditch 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
9 Stourbridge 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
10 Hitchin 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
11 Banbury United 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
12 Rushall Olympic 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
13 AFC Stamford 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
14 Needham Market 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
15 Leighton Town 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
16 Stratford 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
17 Peterborough Sports 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
18 Alvechurch 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
19 Bromsgrove Sporting FC 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
20 Racing Club Warwick 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
21 Anstey Nomads 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
22 Real Bedford 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Bury Town20%
draw50%
opponent30%
Halftime 1 X 2
Bury Town0%
draw80%
opponent20%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Bury Town30%
draw50%
opponent20%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Bury Town goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Bury Town goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Bury Town goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-350%
4+30%
Team to score
both70%
only one20%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd30%
even70%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Bury Town goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Bury Town goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Bury Town0%
opponent0%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Bury Town0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Bury Town0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Bury Town0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Bury Town0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Bury Town0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Bury Town0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal70%
2-3 goals30%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT10%
2 HT40%
tie50%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Halesowen Town40%
draw30%
opponent30%
Halftime 1 X 2
Halesowen Town30%
draw70%
opponent0%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Halesowen Town40%
draw20%
opponent40%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Halesowen Town goals only
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Halesowen Town goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Halesowen Town goals only
over20%
under80%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-330%
4+50%
Team to score
both40%
only one50%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd40%
even60%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.22%
16-30 min.22%
31-45 min.11%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.22%
76-90 min.22%
Halesowen Town goals only
0-15 min.20%
16-30 min.20%
31-45 min.20%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.20%
76-90 min.20%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.10%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Halesowen Town goal
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal30%
First goal in matches
Halesowen Town10%
opponent20%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Halesowen Town10%
opponent10%
draw80%
Winner after 30 minutes
Halesowen Town10%
opponent10%
draw80%
Winner after 45 minutes
Halesowen Town10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 60 minutes
Halesowen Town10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 75 minutes
Halesowen Town10%
opponent10%
draw80%
Winner after 90 minutes
Halesowen Town10%
opponent10%
draw80%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal40%
2-3 goals50%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT20%
2 HT50%
tie30%